Bus Hanoi - Vientiane

 
VIETLAOSBUS.COM - All buses from HANOI to LAOS
I/ BUS HANOI TO VIENTIANE

Route

Departure

Arrival

Frequency

Price

Hanoi - Vientiane

18:30 day 1

16:00 day 2

Daily

550,000 VND

Pick you up: from 17:00 – 17:20 Pick up Around Hanoi Old Quarter (at all hotels) or pick you up at Viet laos Bus office: Alley 38A Tran Phu Street - Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital at 17:00.

Bus: 38 soft sleeper – new bus

Route: Hanoi Old Quarter - 29 seats transfer bus to Nuoc Ngam station – Ninh Binh – Thanh Hoa – Vinh – Ha Tinh – Cau Treo border – Vientiane.

Not include: All meals, Visa

HOW TO BOOK TICKET/

1/ You can come to Vietlaos Bus office – Viet laos Bus office Alley 38A Tran Phu Street - Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital

2/ You can send booking mail to us – vietlaobus@gmail.com and pay by Visa Card/ Paypal

CONTAT US

VietLaosBus - Viet laos Bus office: Alley 38A Tran Phu Street - Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital

Phone: +84-439998087 / +84-914425788 Mr Luong

Email: Vietlaobus@gmail.com

www.vietlaosbus.com

FB: https://www.facebook.com/vietlaobus 

II/ BUS VIENTIANE TO HANOI

Route

Departure

Arrival

Frequency

Price

Vientiane - Hanoi 

18:30 day 1

16:00 day 2

Daily

550,000 VND

Pick up:17:00 – 17:20 Pick up Southern Bus Station: Located in Dong Dok area on the road 13th south, around 10–15 minutes drive from the city center. This station serves buses that run between Vientiane and the Southern provinces.

Not include: All meals, Visa

HOW TO BOOK TICKET/

1/ You can come to Vientiane Southern Bus Station

Tel: on Tue, Thu, Sat 0205464229

Tel: on Mon, Wed, Frid, Sun 021720175, 0202205352

FB: https://www.facebook.com/vietlaobus 




bus hanoi to vientiane, bus vietnam to laos, travel from hanoi to vientiane, how to get from hanoi to vientiane, bus from vientiane to vietnam, how to get from hanoi to vientiane, how far is hanoi from vientiane, travel from vietnam to laos, bus from hanoi to vientiane, bus from laos to vietnam, from vietnam to laos, from hanoi to vientiane, laos to hanoi, vientiane laos, how to go from vientiane to luang prabang, laos bus schedule, vientiane bus schedule, vientiane bus, cau treo boder, extend visa in boder

..................................

DAILY BUS FROM HANOI TO LAOS

No

ROUTE

START TIME

DURING TIME

About

PRICE/PAX

1

Hanoi - Vientiane

18.30

24 hours

550,000 VND = 25 USD

2

Hanoi - Xiengkhoang

18.30

16 hours

700,000 VND = 32 USD

3

Hanoi - Luangprabang

18.30

26 hours

950,000 VND = 43 USD

4

Hanoi - Sanavanakhet

18.30

22 hours

800,000 VND = 36 USD

5

Hanoi - Thakhek

18.30

20 hours

750,000 VND = 34 USD

6

Hanoi - Vangvieng

18.30

24 hours

950,000 VND = 43 USD

7

Hanoi - Oudomxay

18.30

24 hours

1,000,000 VND = 45 USD

 ***How to book ticket?

1/ Office in Hanoi: Alley 38A Tran Phu Str – Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital, Vietnam

2/ Send us by email: vietlaobus@gmail.com

***How to pick you up?

1/ Pick you up around hanoi old quarter ( Tell us your address of hotel in Hanoi)

Time pick you up: From 17.00 – 17.30

2/ Pick you up in Nuoc Ngam Station around 18.00

*** How to pay ticket?

1/ Direct pay at our office in Hanoi: Alley 38A Tran Phu Str – Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital, Vietnam

2/ Pay via Paypal – Contact us

3/ Pay via Vietnam Bank if you stay in Vietnam

*** How to contact us?

1/ Office in Hanoi: Alley 38A Tran Phu Str – Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital, Vietnam

2/ Hotline +84-914425788 / +84-2439998087

3/ Email: vietlaobus@gmail.com

4/ Fb: https://www.facebook.com/vietlaobus/


Comments