Bus Hanoi - Luangprabang

 VIETLAOBUS.COM - ALL BUSES FROM HANOI TO LAOS
I/ HANOI - LUANGPRABANG

Route

Departure

Arrival

Frequency

Price

Hanoi - Luangprabang

18:00 day 1

20:30 day 2

Daily

950,000 VND

Pick you up: from 17:00 – 17:20 Pick up Around Hanoi Old Quarter (at all hotels) or pick you up at Viet laos Bus office Alley 38A Tran Phu Street - Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital at 17:00.

Bus: 38 soft sleeper – new bus

Route: Hanoi Old Quarter - 29 seats transfer bus to Nuoc Ngam station – Ninh Binh – Thanh Hoa – Vinh - Nam Can Border – Xiengkhoang - Luongprabang

Not include: All meals, Visa

HOW TO BOOK TICKET/

1/ You can come to Vietlaos Bus office – Viet laos Bus office Alley 38A Tran Phu Street - Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital

2/ You can send booking mail to us – vietlaobus@gmail.com and pay by Visa Card/ Paypal

CONTAT US

Viet laos Bus office: Alley 38A Tran Phu Street - Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital

Phone: +84-2439998087 / +84-914425788 Mr Luong

Email: Vietlaobus@gmail.com

www.vietlaosbus.com

FB: https://www.facebook.com/vietlaobus 







II/ LUANGPRABANG - HANOI

Route

Departure

Arrival

Frequency

Price

Luangprabang - Hanoi

18:00 day 1

20:30 day 2

Daily

950,000 VND

Pick up:17:00 – 17:20 Pick you up Naluang Bus StationRoute13North Naluang LuangPrabang Pro., LuangPrabang Pro

HOW TO BOOK TICKET/

1/ You can come to Viet laos Bus office: Alley 38A Tran Phu Street - Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital

2/ You can send booking mail to us – vietlaobus@gmail.com and pay by Visa Card.
FB: https://www.facebook.com/vietlaobus 


DAILY BUS FROM HANOI TO LAOS

No

ROUTE

START TIME

DURING TIME

About

PRICE/PAX

1

Hanoi - Vientiane

18.30

24 hours

550,000 VND = 25 USD

2

Hanoi - Xiengkhoang

18.30

16 hours

700,000 VND = 32 USD

3

Hanoi - Luangprabang

18.30

26 hours

950,000 VND = 43 USD

4

Hanoi - Sanavanakhet

18.30

22 hours

800,000 VND = 36 USD

5

Hanoi - Thakhek

18.30

20 hours

750,000 VND = 34 USD

6

Hanoi - Vangvieng

18.30

24 hours

950,000 VND = 43 USD

7

Hanoi - Oudomxay

18.30

24 hours

1,000,000 VND = 45 USD

 ***How to book ticket?

1/ Office in Hanoi: Alley 38A Tran Phu Str – Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital, Vietnam

2/ Send us by email: vietlaobus@gmail.com

***How to pick you up?

1/ Pick you up around hanoi old quarter ( Tell us your address of hotel in Hanoi)

Time pick you up: From 17.00 – 17.30

2/ Pick you up in Nuoc Ngam Station around 18.00

*** How to pay ticket?

1/ Direct pay at our office in Hanoi: Alley 38A Tran Phu Str – Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital, Vietnam

2/ Pay via Paypal – Contact us

3/ Pay via Vietnam Bank if you stay in Vietnam

*** How to contact us?

1/ Office in Hanoi: Alley 38A Tran Phu Str – Number house 12, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Capital, Vietnam

2/ Hotline +84-914425788 / +84-2439998087

3/ Email: vietlaobus@gmail.com

4/ Fb: https://www.facebook.com/vietlaobus/

Tags: bus luangprabang, luang bus, luangprabang station, hanoi to luang, bus from hanoi to luangprabang, bus vietnam to luangprabang, vietnam to laos, how to go from vientiane to luang prabang, how far is luangprabang from hanoi, how to get from vietnam to luangprabang, bus luang prabang to vientiane, sleeper bus hanoi to luang prabang, vietnam bus travel, bus laos to thailand, ticket to laos luang prabang

Comments